Public Relations committee[]
Year | Chair | Year | Chair |
1993-1994 | Dennis McCoy | 2004-2005 | Liliana Gonzalez |
1994-1995 | Rosa Mina | 2005-2006 | Liliana Gonzalez |
1995-1996 | Jason Block | 2006-2007 | Joann Moreno |
1996-1997 | 2007-2008 | Adrienne Davis | |
1997-1998 | Catherine Hall | 2008-2009 | Phillip Montalvo |
1998-1999 | Marigold Cortez | 2009-2010 | Phillip Montalvo |
1999-2000 | Claudia Carranza | 2010-2011 | Cesar Lopez |
2000-2001 | 2011-2012 | Carolina Canizales | |
2001-2002 | Martha Ayala | 2012-2013 | Reginald Vaughn |
2002-2003 | Delma Barrera | ||
2003-2004 | Vanessa Amador |
Selections committee[]
Year | Chair | Year | Chair |
1992-1993 | Tahnee Roubidoux | 2003-2004 | Heather Rodriguez |
1993-1994 | Lisa Crenshaw | 2004-2005 | Brittany Cooley |
1994-1995 | Amber Gassner | 2005-2006 | Angela White |
1995-1996 | David Cantu | 2006-2007 | Caitlyn Griffith |
1996-1997 | 2007-2008 | Ruth Kovner | |
1997-1998 | Steve Geyer | 2008-2009 | Aline Cenoz |
1998-1999 | Artemio Flores | 2009-2010 | Aline Cenoz |
1999-2000 | Gerri Williams | 2010-2011 | Aline Cenoz |
2000-2001 | 2011-2012 | Verlinda Wilkerson | |
2001-2002 | Elizabeth Salisbury | 2012-2013 | Joshua Weber |
2002-2003 | Clara Garza |
Leadership and Training committee[]
Year | Chair | Year | Chair |
1992-1993 | Daniel Hearn | 2003-2004 | Linda Hatchett |
1993-1994 | Orlando Rummans | 2004-2005 | Laurenn Calvo |
1994-1995 | Ed Harding | 2005-2006 | Onochie Okonkwo |
1995-1996 | Vanessa Bute | 2006-2007 | Onochie Okonkwo, Viresh Thusu |
1996-1997 | 2007-2008 | Akshay Thusu | |
1997-1998 | Natalie Hall | 2008-2009 | Akshay Thusu |
1998-1999 | Jacob Kluger | 2009-2010 | Akshay Thusu |
1999-2000 | Astrid Botello | 2010-2011 | Samantha Nguyen |
2000-2001 | Jennifer Redfern, Dana Martinez | 2011-2012 | Samantha Nguyen |
2001-2002 | Leisa Hrncir | 2012-2013 | Bari Eichelbaum, Rosalyn Huff |
2002-2003 | Christian Chavez |
Special Events committee[]
Year | Chair | Year | Chair |
1992-1993 | Ada Gonzalez | 2003-2004 | Crystal Richard |
1993-1994 | Daniel Hearn | 2004-2005 | Jennifer Fowler |
1994-1995 | James Wenzel | 2005-2006 | Jessica Junqueira |
1995-1996 | Andrew McManus, Siew Sun Tai | 2006-2007 | Jessica Junqueira |
1996-1997 | 2007-2008 | Virginia Scott | |
1997-1998 | Jacqueline Roman | 2008-2009 | Paula Salas |
1998-1999 | Bronwen Taylor | 2009-2010 | Cortney Blumberg |
1999-2000 | Jason Pfluke | 2010-2011 | Megan Graham |
2000-2001 | 2011-2012 | Ashley Simpson | |
2001-2002 | Leo Gonzalez | 2012-2013 | Lois Paatan, Katrina Parkley |
2002-2003 | Crystal Richard |
University Hosts committee[]
Year | Chair | Year | Chair |
1992-1993 | Alex Mauldin | 2001-2002 | Albert Reynaga |
1993-1994 | Diana Nichol | 2002-2003 | Jason Bratton |
1994-1995 | Michel Sanchez | 2003-2004 | Jennifer Schmidt |
1995-1996 | Shirley Muckley | 2004-2005 | Gina Leonard-Ziino |
1996-1997 | 2005-2006 | Patric Hernandez | |
1997-1998 | Wesley Anderson, Robert Nuno | 2006-2007 | Patric Hernandez, Cristina Martinez |
1998-1999 | 2007-2008 | Ramiro Guerrero | |
1999-2000 | Bernard Hildebrand | 2008-2009 | Ramiro Guerrero |
2000-2001 | Jeret Gutierrez | 2009-2010 | Ramiro Guerrero |
Student Recruitment committee[]
Year | Chair | Year | Chair |
1992-1993 | Kevin Wingfield | 2003-2004 | |
1993-1994 | Diana Nichol | 2004-2005 | |
1994-1995 | Andrew McManus | 2005-2006 | |
1995-1996 | Shirley Muckley | 2006-2007 | Angela White |
1996-1997 | 2007-2008 | Melissa Broadway, Melissa de la Torre | |
1997-1998 | Wesley Anderson, Robert Nuno | 2008-2009 | Allison Guettner |
1998-1999 | Jacqueline Roman | 2009-2010 | Marissa Ramos, Jennifer Sutter |
1999-2000 | 2010-2011 | Jessica Figueroa | |
2000-2001 | 2011-2012 | Tyler Martini, Jamie Beedles | |
2001-2002 | 2012-2013 | Dan Rossiter, Norma Gonzalez | |
2002-2003 |
Fundraising committee[]
Year | Chair | Year | Chair |
1994-1995 | Orlando Rummans | 2004-2005 | Cheryl Jansen |
1995-1996 | Michelle O'Brien | 2005-2006 | Caitlyn Griffith, Candice Griffith, Chad Hollingsworth |
1996-1997 | 2006-2007 | Candice Griffith | |
1997-1998 | Marcus Glasgow, Andrea Hall | 2007-2008 | Jessica Woodward, Michael Czar |
1998-1999 | Bronwen Taylor | 2008-2009 | |
1999-2000 | Pamela Kilrain | 2009-2010 | Amanda Snell |
2000-2001 | 2010-2011 | Ashley Simpson | |
2001-2002 | Kelley Struble | 2011-2012 | Samantha Singel |
2002-2003 | Kelley Struble | 2012-2013 | James Varley |
2003-2004 | Juan Torres |
Membership Recognition committee[]
Year | Chair | Year | Chair |
1998-1999 | Evelyn Miles | 2006-2007 | Krystal Robinson |
1999-2000 | Ana Hernandez | 2007-2008 | Berenice Coronado |
2000-2001 | Jennifer Miranda | 2008-2009 | Shanna Lorillard |
2001-2002 | Olivia Cooney | 2009-2010 | Peggy Iwunze, Kasey Girven |
2002-2003 | Brandi Banks | 2010-2011 | Peggy Iwunze, Katia Ortega |
2003-2004 | Pearl Kurian | 2011-2012 | Peggy Iwunze, Meg Tompkins |
2004-2005 | Kaira Carter | 2012-2013 | Jonathan Peterson, Millie Monreal |
2005-2006 | Christina De Leon |
Homecoming committee[]
Year | Chair | Year | Chair |
2001-2002 | Todd Rathbun | 2006-2007 | Stephanie Swords |
2002-2003 | Todd Rathbun | 2007-2008 | Kevin Clark |
2003-2004 | Marcus Gilmore | 2008-2009 | Nadia Danial |
2004-2005 | Ausencio Pereida, Manisha Chaturvedi | 2009-2010 | Nadia Danial |
2005-2006 | Christine LeBlanc |
Other committees[]
Alumni Affairs committee[]
- 1992-1993: Diana Nichol
- 1993-1994: Andrea White
Publicity committee[]
- 1994-1995: Lucy Morales
- 1995-1996: Minerva Garza
- 1997-1998: Elizabeth Martinez (it was called "Publications")
Awards committee[]
- 1997-1998: Elizabeth Martinez
Technology committee[]
- 2006-2007: Justin Simmons
- 2007-2008: Justin Griffith
- 2008-2009: Megan Graham
- 2009-2010: Megan Graham
Disclaimer |
This wiki is not owned or operated by The University of Texas at San Antonio. It is independent and unofficial and its views reflect those of its contributors in the UTSA community--students, alumni, and anyone else interested in helping out. |