Fandom

Rowdypedia

List of UTSA Ambassadors committee chairs

453pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share

Public Relations committeeEdit

Year Chair Year Chair
1993-1994 Dennis McCoy 2004-2005 Liliana Gonzalez
1994-1995 Rosa Mina 2005-2006 Liliana Gonzalez
1995-1996 Jason Block 2006-2007 Joann Moreno
1996-1997 2007-2008 Adrienne Davis
1997-1998 Catherine Hall 2008-2009 Phillip Montalvo
1998-1999 Marigold Cortez 2009-2010 Phillip Montalvo
1999-2000 Claudia Carranza 2010-2011 Cesar Lopez
2000-2001 2011-2012 Carolina Canizales
2001-2002 Martha Ayala 2012-2013 Reginald Vaughn
2002-2003 Delma Barrera
2003-2004 Vanessa Amador

Selections committeeEdit

Year Chair Year Chair
1992-1993 Tahnee Roubidoux 2003-2004 Heather Rodriguez
1993-1994 Lisa Crenshaw 2004-2005 Brittany Cooley
1994-1995 Amber Gassner 2005-2006 Angela White
1995-1996 David Cantu 2006-2007 Caitlyn Griffith
1996-1997 2007-2008 Ruth Kovner
1997-1998 Steve Geyer 2008-2009 Aline Cenoz
1998-1999 Artemio Flores 2009-2010 Aline Cenoz
1999-2000 Gerri Williams 2010-2011 Aline Cenoz
2000-2001 2011-2012 Verlinda Wilkerson
2001-2002 Elizabeth Salisbury 2012-2013 Joshua Weber
2002-2003 Clara Garza

Leadership and Training committeeEdit

Year Chair Year Chair
1992-1993 Daniel Hearn 2003-2004 Linda Hatchett
1993-1994 Orlando Rummans 2004-2005 Laurenn Calvo
1994-1995 Ed Harding 2005-2006 Onochie Okonkwo
1995-1996 Vanessa Bute 2006-2007 Onochie Okonkwo, Viresh Thusu
1996-1997 2007-2008 Akshay Thusu
1997-1998 Natalie Hall 2008-2009 Akshay Thusu
1998-1999 Jacob Kluger 2009-2010 Akshay Thusu
1999-2000 Astrid Botello 2010-2011 Samantha Nguyen
2000-2001 Jennifer Redfern, Dana Martinez 2011-2012 Samantha Nguyen
2001-2002 Leisa Hrncir 2012-2013 Bari Eichelbaum, Rosalyn Huff
2002-2003 Christian Chavez

Special Events committeeEdit

Year Chair Year Chair
1992-1993 Ada Gonzalez 2003-2004 Crystal Richard
1993-1994 Daniel Hearn 2004-2005 Jennifer Fowler
1994-1995 James Wenzel 2005-2006 Jessica Junqueira
1995-1996 Andrew McManus, Siew Sun Tai 2006-2007 Jessica Junqueira
1996-1997 2007-2008 Virginia Scott
1997-1998 Jacqueline Roman 2008-2009 Paula Salas
1998-1999 Bronwen Taylor 2009-2010 Cortney Blumberg
1999-2000 Jason Pfluke 2010-2011 Megan Graham
2000-2001 2011-2012 Ashley Simpson
2001-2002 Leo Gonzalez 2012-2013 Lois Paatan, Katrina Parkley
2002-2003 Crystal Richard

University Hosts committeeEdit

Year Chair Year Chair
1992-1993 Alex Mauldin 2001-2002 Albert Reynaga
1993-1994 Diana Nichol 2002-2003 Jason Bratton
1994-1995 Michel Sanchez 2003-2004 Jennifer Schmidt
1995-1996 Shirley Muckley 2004-2005 Gina Leonard-Ziino
1996-1997 2005-2006 Patric Hernandez
1997-1998 Wesley Anderson, Robert Nuno 2006-2007 Patric Hernandez, Cristina Martinez
1998-1999 2007-2008 Ramiro Guerrero
1999-2000 Bernard Hildebrand 2008-2009 Ramiro Guerrero
2000-2001 Jeret Gutierrez 2009-2010 Ramiro Guerrero

Student Recruitment committeeEdit

Year Chair Year Chair
1992-1993 Kevin Wingfield 2003-2004
1993-1994 Diana Nichol 2004-2005
1994-1995 Andrew McManus 2005-2006
1995-1996 Shirley Muckley 2006-2007 Angela White
1996-1997 2007-2008 Melissa Broadway, Melissa de la Torre
1997-1998 Wesley Anderson, Robert Nuno 2008-2009 Allison Guettner
1998-1999 Jacqueline Roman 2009-2010 Marissa Ramos, Jennifer Sutter
1999-2000 2010-2011 Jessica Figueroa
2000-2001 2011-2012 Tyler Martini, Jamie Beedles
2001-2002 2012-2013 Dan Rossiter, Norma Gonzalez
2002-2003

Fundraising committeeEdit

Year Chair Year Chair
1994-1995 Orlando Rummans 2004-2005 Cheryl Jansen
1995-1996 Michelle O'Brien 2005-2006 Caitlyn Griffith, Candice Griffith, Chad Hollingsworth
1996-1997 2006-2007 Candice Griffith
1997-1998 Marcus Glasgow, Andrea Hall 2007-2008 Jessica Woodward, Michael Czar
1998-1999 Bronwen Taylor 2008-2009
1999-2000 Pamela Kilrain 2009-2010 Amanda Snell
2000-2001 2010-2011 Ashley Simpson
2001-2002 Kelley Struble 2011-2012 Samantha Singel
2002-2003 Kelley Struble 2012-2013 James Varley
2003-2004 Juan Torres

Membership Recognition committeeEdit

Year Chair Year Chair
1998-1999 Evelyn Miles 2006-2007 Krystal Robinson
1999-2000 Ana Hernandez 2007-2008 Berenice Coronado
2000-2001 Jennifer Miranda 2008-2009 Shanna Lorillard
2001-2002 Olivia Cooney 2009-2010 Peggy Iwunze, Kasey Girven
2002-2003 Brandi Banks 2010-2011 Peggy Iwunze, Katia Ortega
2003-2004 Pearl Kurian 2011-2012 Peggy Iwunze, Meg Tompkins
2004-2005 Kaira Carter 2012-2013 Jonathan Peterson, Millie Monreal
2005-2006 Christina De Leon

Homecoming committeeEdit

Year Chair Year Chair
2001-2002 Todd Rathbun 2006-2007 Stephanie Swords
2002-2003 Todd Rathbun 2007-2008 Kevin Clark
2003-2004 Marcus Gilmore 2008-2009 Nadia Danial
2004-2005 Ausencio Pereida, Manisha Chaturvedi 2009-2010 Nadia Danial
2005-2006 Christine LeBlanc

Other committeesEdit

Alumni Affairs committeeEdit

  • 1992-1993: Diana Nichol
  • 1993-1994: Andrea White

Publicity committeeEdit

  • 1994-1995: Lucy Morales
  • 1995-1996: Minerva Garza
  • 1997-1998: Elizabeth Martinez (it was called "Publications")

Awards committeeEdit

  • 1997-1998: Elizabeth Martinez

Technology committeeEdit

  • 2006-2007: Justin Simmons
  • 2007-2008: Justin Griffith
  • 2008-2009: Megan Graham
  • 2009-2010: Megan Graham


Disclaimer
This wiki is not owned or operated by The University of Texas at San Antonio. It is independent and unofficial and its views reflect those of its contributors in the UTSA community--students, alumni, and anyone else interested in helping out.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.